|
Our Media/Results from New Hampshire Indoor Quad
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - New Hampshire Indoor QuadPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Brewer Timing UNH Collegiate Invitational - 1/31/2015
Paul Sweet Oval
Durham, NH
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.17Q 2
2 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine 7.56Q 1
3 Rosenblum, Taylor SO Vermont 7.61q 1
4 Pettway, Shekinah FR Bowdoin 7.63q 1
5 Bolduc, Georgia SO Bowdoin 7.64q 2
6 Clark, Molly JR New Hampshire 7.77q 2
7 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire 7.90 1
8 Boruta-Howard, Tess JR Maine 7.94 2
9 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 7.95 1
10 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire 8.01 2
11 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire 8.11 1
12 Dietrich, Alexis FR Maine 8.18 2
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.10 9
2 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine 7.39 7
3 Rosenblum, Taylor SO Vermont 7.58 6
4 Pettway, Shekinah FR Bowdoin 7.62 5
5 Clark, Molly JR New Hampshire 7.68 4
6 Bolduc, Georgia SO Bowdoin 7.69 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 26.04 1 9
2 Jackson, Teal SO Maine 26.12 1 7
3 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine 26.54 2 6
4 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshire 27.37 3 5
5 Abiti, Pearl FR Vermont 27.56 3 4
6 Kwasny, Madison SO Vermont 27.59 5 3
7 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire x27.86 2
8 O'Brien, Jordan FR New Hampshire x27.98 3
9 Clark, Molly JR New Hampshire x28.16 4
10 Dietrich, Alexis FR Maine x28.24 7
11 Bolduc, Georgia SO Bowdoin 28.29 5 2
12 Guilmette, Katelyn JR Maine x28.39 2
13 Pettway, Shekinah FR Bowdoin 28.44 4 1
14 Brady, Lauren FR New Hampshire x28.63 4
15 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire x28.65 7
16 Boruta-Howard, Tess JR Maine x28.67 1
17 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire x28.70 6
18 Maymi, Paola FR Bowdoin x28.93 6
19 Mara, Jeannette SO New Hampshire x29.05 8
20 Morrison, Rachel FR New Hampshire x31.12 8
21 Mann, Rachel FR Bowdoin x33.20 6
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaetani, Dana JR Vermont 59.78 1 9
2 Messina, Alyson SO New Hampshire 1:00.31 2 7
3 Costa, Morgan SR New Hampshire 1:00.78 1 6
4 Kwasny, Madison SO Vermont 1:00.87 1 5
5 O'Neil, Shannon JR Maine 1:00.90 1 4
6 Macura, Grace FR Maine 1:02.41 2 3
7 O'Brien, Jordan FR New Hampshire x1:03.35 3
8 Brady, Lauren FR New Hampshire x1:03.38 3
9 Jabouin, Naomi FR Bowdoin 1:03.49 3 2
10 Scanlan, Mary SR Maine x1:04.01 2
11 Nash, Andrea JR New Hampshire x1:04.61 4
12 Eberth, Sydney SR Vermont x1:04.66 2
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conti, Gina FR New Hampshire 1:21.58 1 9
2 Gray, Parker FR New Hampshire 1:22.09 1 7
3 DePalma, Rachael SR New Hampshire x1:22.36 1
4 Jenssen, Molly JR New Hampshire x1:25.70 2
5 Joy, Mackenzie FR Maine 1:26.11 2 6
6 Dewald, Emily FR Vermont 1:28.27 1 5
7 Fowler, Mary FR New Hampshire x1:30.05 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Symanski, Amanda SO New Hampshire 2:19.27 9
2 Kelley, Sarah FR Bowdoin 2:20.58 7
3 Brown, Lauren JR New Hampshire 2:21.64 6
4 Feder, Demi SO Bowdoin 2:22.98 5
5 Maxim, Kelsey SO Maine 2:23.49 4
6 Scott, Heather FR Vermont 2:24.13 3
7 Holzhauer, Naomi JR Maine 2:28.13 2
8 Shaw, Faith FR Maine x2:30.78
9 Menendez, Alana SR Bowdoin x2:35.49
10 Lam, Hallie FR Bowdoin x2:44.53
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont 2:55.36 9
2 Peirsol, Amber JR Vermont 2:59.18 7
3 Del Rossi, Gemma FR Vermont x2:59.52
4 Shorter, Julia FR New Hampshire 3:06.85 6
5 Richer, Julie SO Vermont x3:06.90
6 Boesch-Dining, Smita FR Vermont x3:09.00
7 Fulton, Allyson JR Bowdoin 3:10.33 5
8 Clark, Alicia JR Vermont x3:12.61
9 Shuman, Amanda FR Maine 3:25.55 4
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Durand, Sydney SR Vermont 5:09.33 1 9
2 Giese, Alexandria SO New Hampshire 5:10.11 1 7
3 Keiran, Sarah SO New Hampshire 5:12.15 1 6
4 Masters, Angelyn FR New Hampshire x5:12.47 1
5 Gilmore, Riley FR New Hampshire x5:12.68 1
6 Walker, Kellie SR New Hampshire x5:25.37 1
7 Dissly, Laura FR Vermont 5:25.78 2 5
8 Balser, Denali SO Vermont x5:27.48 2
9 Wilson, Annabelle JR Maine 5:27.84 2 4
10 Provost, Rachel SO New Hampshire x5:28.85 1
11 Howard, Cassandra FR Maine 5:42.34 2 3
12 Yancey, Colleen FR Vermont x5:42.76 2
13 Knowlton, Lucy JR Bowdoin 5:47.94 2 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estep, Katherine SO New Hampshire 10:40.61 9
2 Keiran, Tina SO Vermont 10:53.77 7
3 Haney, Mckenzie JR New Hampshire 11:11.45 6
4 de Vries, Mary FR New Hampshire x11:21.38
5 McGrath, Casey FR New Hampshire x11:46.46
6 Novak, Koko JR Bowdoin 11:51.20 5
7 Stefl, Hannah SO Maine 12:03.99 4
8 Stowell, Sarah JR New Hampshire x12:14.33
9 Heald, Sarah JR Maine 12:38.49 3
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 8.46Q 1
2 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 8.63Q 2
3 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 8.75q 2
4 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.76q 1
5 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire 8.86q 1
6 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 9.04q 2
7 Tasker, Synclaire FR Maine 9.28 1
8 Frame, Alexa SO Maine 9.40 2
9 Roberge, Cassie SO Vermont 9.48 2
10 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 9.54 1
11 Timoney-Gomez, Ana FR Bowdoin 9.58 2
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 8.59 9
2 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 8.63 7
3 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.69 6
4 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont x8.72
5 Hargbol, Crista SO New Hampshire 9.00 5
6 Checovich, Emma FR New Hampshire x9.05
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 4:09.37 9
1) Gajewski, Danielle FR 2) Costa, Morgan SR
3) Conti, Gina FR 4) Perrodin, Lauren JR
2 Vermont 'A' 4:14.36 7
1) Rawding, Hilary JR 2) Del Rossi, Gemma FR
3) Boesch-Dining, Smita FR 4) Durand, Sydney SR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 9:51.20 9
1) Keiran, Sarah SO 2) Giese, Alexandria SO
3) Brown, Lauren JR 4) Masters, Angelyn FR
2 Vermont 'A' 10:06.89 7
1) Richer, Julie SO 2) Balser, Denali SO
3) Dissly, Laura FR 4) Yancey, Colleen FR
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:21.53 6
1) Fulton, Allyson JR 2) Menendez, Alana SR
3) Feder, Demi SO 4) Bellerose, Meghan SO
4 Maine 'A' 10:33.48 5
1) Holzhauer, Naomi JR 2) Maxim, Kelsey SO
3) Shaw, Faith FR 4) Shuman, Amanda FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1.65m 5-05.00 9
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P P O O XXX
2 Morrison, Rachel FR New Hampshire x1.65m 5-05.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Artruc, Tessa FR New Hampshire 1.65m 5-05.00 7
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Kein, Hayleigh SR Bowdoin 1.65m 5-05.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Bridgman, Ellen JR Vermont 1.65m 5-05.00 5.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Mara, Jeannette SO New Hampshire x1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XXX
7 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XXO XO XXX
8 Fletcher, Nicole FR Maine 1.50m 4-11.00 3
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
9 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire x1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P XXO XXO XXX
10 Appleton, Janine SR New Hampshire x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
11 Manning, Helen JR Maine x1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
12 Roderick, Sara SR Vermont 1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XO XXX
13 Simmons-Grover, Savannah FR Bowdoin 1.45m 4-09.00 1
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Silva, Erin SR Bowdoin 3.81m 12-06.00 9
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.66 3.81 3.89
P P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine 3.66m 12-00.00 6.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.66 3.81
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
2 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 3.66m 12-00.00 6.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.66 3.81
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Schuldt, Madeline FR Bowdoin 2.89m 9-05.75 5
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
P O O XXO XXX
5 Marquis, Kayla SO Maine 2.74m 8-11.75 4
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
O XXO O XXX
6 Profit, Alexa SO New Hampshire 2.59m 8-06.00 3
2.44 2.59 2.74
XO O XXX
7 DePalma, Rachael SR New Hampshire J2.59m 8-06.00 2
2.44 2.59 2.74
O XO XXX
8 Nash, Katherine FR New Hampshire x2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
O XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Honan, Mallory SO Vermont 5.29m 17-04.25 9
5.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.29m
2 Marion, Cassie SR Vermont 5.13m 16-10.00 7
4.47m FOUL 4.87m 5.13m 4.67m FOUL
3 Abiti, Pearl FR Vermont x5.12m 16-09.75
5.00m 4.95m 4.88m 5.12m 4.84m 4.96m
4 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 4.99m 16-04.50 6
4.58m 4.99m 4.85m 4.73m 4.93m FOUL
5 Jackson, Teal SO Maine 4.97m 16-03.75 5
FOUL 4.85m 4.58m 4.79m 4.97m 4.95m
6 Orlacchio, Carly FR New Hampshire 4.96m 16-03.25 4
FOUL 4.82m 4.96m 4.80m 4.54m FOUL
7 Kein, Hayleigh SR Bowdoin 4.74m 15-06.75 3
4.48m 4.70m 4.63m 4.74m 4.54m 4.53m
8 Roberge, Cassie SO Vermont x4.69m 15-04.75
4.63m FOUL 4.67m FOUL 4.69m 4.65m
9 Chan, Heather SO Bowdoin 4.45m 14-07.25 2
4.45m 4.42m 4.25m
10 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire J4.45m 14-07.25 1
4.45m FOUL 4.35m
11 Arce, Idalis SO Maine x4.16m 13-07.75
4.16m 4.01m 4.05m
12 Appleton, Janine SR New Hampshire x4.12m 13-06.25
3.84m 4.12m 3.93m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Arbour, Lexie SO New Hampshire 10.62m 34-10.25 9
10.06m FOUL FOUL 10.19m 10.62m FOUL
2 Krupp, Katharine JR Bowdoin 10.55m 34-07.50 7
10.44m 10.47m 10.37m PASS PASS 10.55m
3 Tasker, Synclaire FR Maine 10.24m 33-07.25 6
FOUL FOUL 10.08m FOUL 10.24m 10.09m
4 Nash, Katherine FR New Hampshire 10.21m 33-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 9.89m 9.58m 10.21m FOUL
5 Chan, Heather SO Bowdoin 9.87m 32-04.75 4
9.56m FOUL 9.87m 9.87m PASS 9.58m
6 Manning, Helen JR Maine 9.68m 31-09.25 3
9.68m 9.38m 9.60m FOUL 9.45m 9.50m
7 Arce, Idalis SO Maine x9.58m 31-05.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.58m FOUL PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 12.49m 40-11.75 9
11.92m 12.49m 11.92m 11.21m 11.61m 12.42m
2 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 11.95m 39-02.50 7
11.20m 11.95m 11.85m 11.57m 11.90m PASS
3 London, Randi SR Bowdoin 11.76m 38-07.00 6
10.72m 11.46m 11.41m 10.62m 11.76m 11.28m
4 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 11.53m 37-10.00 5
10.66m FOUL 9.56m 11.15m 9.59m 11.53m
5 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine 11.49m 37-08.50 4
11.49m 9.80m 9.29m 10.00m FOUL FOUL
6 Zabala, Pamela SO Bowdoin 11.06m 36-03.50 3
10.26m 10.98m 10.49m 10.80m 11.06m 10.68m
7 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire 10.85m 35-07.25 2
10.07m 10.41m 10.50m 10.20m 10.66m 10.85m
8 Simonds, Liann SO Vermont 10.33m 33-10.75 1
9.86m 10.33m 9.74m 10.21m 10.09m 10.05m
9 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire x10.06m 33-00.25
FOUL 9.99m 10.05m 9.97m 10.06m 9.64m
10 Wessels, Alexis SR Maine x9.93m 32-07.00
9.79m 9.93m 9.89m
11 Williams, Darci SR Maine x9.75m 32-00.00
9.65m 9.75m 8.77m
12 Jackson, Laura FR New Hampshire x9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 9.13m 9.30m
13 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont x9.59m 31-05.75
9.26m 9.30m 9.59m
14 Pollard, Jessica FR Maine x9.10m 29-10.25
8.74m 9.10m 8.98m
15 Frechette, Mikaela FR New Hampshire x8.67m 28-05.50
8.38m 8.67m 8.62m
-- Douglas, Bridget FR Dartmouth X9.57m 31-04.75
FOUL 9.24m 9.57m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boardman, Emily JR Maine 15.53m 50-11.50 9
15.18m 15.14m 13.81m 14.91m 15.53m FOUL
2 London, Randi SR Bowdoin 14.75m 48-04.75 7
14.14m 14.75m FOUL 13.50m 13.01m FOUL
3 Zabala, Pamela SO Bowdoin 14.71m 48-03.25 6
14.71m 14.00m 14.20m 14.69m 14.43m FOUL
4 Donohoe, Ashley SO Maine 14.22m 46-08.00 5
13.36m 14.22m 13.35m 13.28m 13.68m 13.03m
5 Bergeron, Rachel FR Maine x13.96m 45-09.75
13.08m 13.06m 13.96m FOUL 12.45m 12.72m
6 Kaplan, Abigail JR New Hampshire 13.84m 45-05.00 4
13.84m 13.79m 13.47m 13.31m 13.78m 13.63m
7 Mullen, Mary FR New Hampshire 13.25m 43-05.75 3
FOUL 13.06m 13.25m 12.64m 12.87m FOUL
8 Grigware, Keila SR New Hampshire x13.02m 42-08.75
12.67m 12.56m 13.02m FOUL FOUL 12.43m
9 Wernig, Emily FR New Hampshire x12.93m 42-05.25
12.86m FOUL 12.93m
10 Kurtic, Sydney SO Vermont 12.49m 40-11.75 2
10.03m 11.27m 12.49m
11 Siebenaler, Gabby JR Vermont 12.39m 40-07.75 1
FOUL FOUL 12.39m
12 Knott, Lucy SO Bowdoin x12.10m 39-08.50
11.92m 12.10m 11.84m
13 Wessels, Alexis SR Maine x11.52m 37-09.50
9.60m 11.24m 11.52m
14 N'Diaye, Alexandra SR Bowdoin x11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
15 Williams, Darci SR Maine x10.81m 35-05.75
10.23m 10.79m 10.81m
16 Jackson, Laura FR New Hampshire x9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m 9.93m 9.70m
17 Masalsky, Ellen SO Bowdoin x9.24m 30-03.75
FOUL 9.24m 8.78m
18 Jeter, Erin FR Bowdoin x8.99m 29-06.00
8.99m FOUL 8.49m
-- Douglas, Bridget FR Dartmouth X14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m 13.67m 13.42m 13.91m 12.72m 13.34m
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 6.56Q 2
2 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 6.60Q 3
3 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 6.75Q 1
4 Pelletier, Dylan JR New Hampshire 6.65q 3
5 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif FR Bowdoin 6.76q 2
6 Coy, Jibrail JR Bowdoin 6.77q 1
7 Dang, Luke SO Maine 6.80 2
8 Murowchick, Andrew JR Bowdoin 6.82 1
9 Burgess, Devin SO Maine 6.85 3
10 Decarlo, Christopher JR New Hampshire 6.87 3
11 Cunningham, Colby JR Vermont 6.88 3
12 Chu, Kyle SR Vermont 6.88 3
13 Columbia, Dylan JR Vermont 6.91 1
14 Jamison, Ryan SO Maine 6.92 2
15 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 6.97 1
16 Case, Shawn FR New Hampshire 6.98 1
17 Harter, Thomas FR New Hampshire 7.06 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 6.53 9
2 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 6.59 7
3 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif FR Bowdoin 6.62 6
4 Pelletier, Dylan JR New Hampshire 6.64 5
5 Coy, Jibrail JR Bowdoin 6.75 4
6 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 6.78 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pelletier, Dylan JR New Hampshire 23.18 1 9
2 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 23.39 1 7
3 Decarlo, Christopher JR New Hampshire 23.61 1 6
4 Martin, Tyler JR Maine 23.70 2 5
5 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred SR Bowdoin 23.79 2 4
6 Jamison, Ryan SO Maine x24.27 3
7 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire x24.48 3
8 Harter, Thomas FR New Hampshire x24.54 2
9 Donnelan, James JR Bowdoin 25.89 3 3
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hardy, Ross SO New Hampshire 52.61 1 9
2 Nicoll, Liam FR Bowdoin 52.99 1 7
3 Koenig, Anderson JR Vermont 53.13 1 6
4 Dang, Luke SO Maine 53.45 2 5
5 Franger, Robert FR New Hampshire 54.24 2 4
6 Basa, Caleb FR Vermont 54.72 2 3
7 Mesengere, Cedric SO New Hampshire x54.83 3
8 Williams, Nigel FR Maine 55.00 1 2
9 O'Donnell, Patrick SO New Hampshire x56.05 3
10 Layman, John FR Bowdoin 57.82 3 1
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deluna, Danny SO Vermont 1:07.88 1 9
2 Connors, Dave SR Vermont 1:09.00 1 7
3 McFarland, Andrew SO New Hampshire 1:11.06 1 6
4 May, Ike SR Bowdoin 1:12.07 2 5
5 Pirla, John FR New Hampshire 1:12.77 2 4
6 Diaz, Thomas FR Bowdoin 1:16.41 2 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshire 1:59.45 1 9
2 Ellis, Jacob JR Bowdoin 1:59.49 1 7
3 Anderson, James SR New Hampshire 2:00.12 2 6
4 Boles, Joseph FR New Hampshire x2:00.24 1
5 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire x2:01.45 1
6 Deluna, Nick SR Vermont 2:01.56 1 5
7 Salamone, Thomas JR Maine 2:01.87 1 4
8 Merrill, Scott SR Maine 2:02.72 2 3
9 Kittredge, Jacob SO New Hampshire x2:02.75 2
10 Karam, Alexander FR New Hampshire x2:02.78 2
11 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire x2:03.24 1
12 Sleeper, Christian SR Bowdoin 2:03.60 1 2
13 Vernimb, Phil SR Vermont 2:06.10 2 1
14 Albertini, David SO New Hampshire x2:07.22 2
15 Heath, Christian FR Bowdoin x2:09.04 2
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Leary, Thomas JR Vermont 2:30.22 9
2 Coppinger, Patrick SO Vermont 2:30.39 7
3 Chabot, Zachary JR New Hampshire 2:36.59 6
4 Clark, Maurie SR Vermont x2:38.60
5 Brown, Jonathan FR New Hampshire 2:38.88 5
6 Sargeant, Seamus FR New Hampshire x2:50.87
7 Leventhal, Matt SO Bowdoin 3:01.11 4
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 4:22.73 1 9
2 Moroney, Dan JR Vermont 4:24.66 1 7
3 Frye, Levi SO Maine 4:24.75 1 6
4 Lucci, Aaron FR Vermont 4:27.10 2 5
5 Hazlehurst, Fletcher JR Vermont x4:27.33 1
6 Wildgoose, Jeremy JR New Hampshire 4:27.65 1 4
7 Bourget, Lucas SO Maine 4:29.06 1 3
8 Henry, Calvin JR Bowdoin 4:29.98 2 2
9 Verro, Joseph FR New Hampshire x4:30.98 2
10 Ossoff, Will SR Bowdoin 4:31.26 2 1
11 Dodge, Sam SO Bowdoin x4:31.36 1
12 Donahue, Conor FR Bowdoin x4:33.18 1
13 Hoose, Kevin SR Bowdoin x4:33.80 1
14 Mistretta, Neil FR New Hampshire x4:34.76 2
15 Anderstrom, Aaron JR Vermont x4:34.87 2
16 McCarthy, Brendan JR New Hampshire x4:38.45 2
17 Scofield, Oliver JR Vermont x4:39.25 1
18 Bell, Noah FR Vermont x4:46.04 2
19 Britton, Will FR Bowdoin x4:52.32 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hazlehurst, Fletcher JR Vermont 8:46.44 9
2 Tracy, Justin SO Maine 8:46.84 7
3 Tomlin, Bridger SO Bowdoin 8:52.36 6
4 Dutton, Mitchell SO New Hampshire 8:53.96 5
5 Biro, Robert SO New Hampshire 8:55.97 4
6 Lenfest, Jarrod SR Maine 9:01.29 3
-- Souder, Dylan SR Vermont DNF
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 7.75Q 1
2 Duncan, Mallory SR Vermont 8.03Q 2
3 Rutter, James SR Maine 7.95q 1
4 Charles, Alex FR Vermont 8.04q 1
5 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 8.08q 2
6 Toothaker, Andrew SO Maine 8.14q 1
7 Brenner, Andrew FR Bowdoin 8.17 1
8 Kent, Nathaniel FR Bowdoin 8.29 2
9 York, Matthew SR Maine 8.42 1
10 Slattery, Joseph JR Maine 8.57 2
11 Yeboah, Isaac FR Maine 8.65 2
12 Yeboah, Elijah FR Maine 8.74 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 7.81 9
2 Charles, Alex FR Vermont 8.01 7
3 Duncan, Mallory SR Vermont 8.03 6
4 Maney, Ryan SO New Hampshire 8.04 5
5 Toothaker, Andrew SO Maine 8.11 4
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 3:29.63 9
1) Hardy, Ross SO 2) McFadden, D'Mahl JR
3) Kent, Tanner SO 4) Decarlo, Christopher JR
2 Vermont 'A' 3:30.35 7
1) Deluna, Nick SR 2) Deluna, Danny SO
3) Coppinger, Patrick SO 4) O'Leary, Thomas JR
-- Vermont 'B' X3:41.09
1) Connors, Dave SR 2) Clark, Maurie SR
3) Chu, Kyle SR 4) Vernimb, Phil SR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire 'A' 8:22.49 9
1) Anderson, James SR 2) Boles, Joseph FR
3) Brown, Jonathan FR 4) Kittredge, Jacob SO
2 Maine 'A' 8:36.88 7
1) Bourget, Lucas SO 2) Frye, Levi SO
3) Salamone, Thomas JR 4) Williams, Nigel FR
3 Vermont 'A' 8:41.17 6
1) Scofield, Oliver JR 2) Anderstrom, Aaron JR
3) Lucci, Aaron FR 4) Bell, Noah FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Tyler JR Maine 1.90m 6-02.75 9
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XO O XXX
2 McCoole, Keelan FR New Hampshire J1.90m 6-02.75 7
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XO O XXX
3 Harris, Connor SO Maine J1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXO O O XXX
4 Cioffredi, John FR Vermont J1.90m 6-02.75 5
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Hicks, Assad SO Maine x1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P XO XXX
6 Simon, Ed JR Vermont J1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P O XXO XXX
7 Slattery, Joseph JR Maine xJ1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXO XXX
8 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont x1.80m 5-10.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O O XXX
9 Genco, Chris SR Bowdoin J1.80m 5-10.75 3
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 4.80m 15-09.00 9
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.80 4.91
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Tamulonis, Alexander FR New Hampshire 4.63m 15-02.25 7
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P P P XO O XO O
3 Burgess, Devin SO Maine 4.48m 14-08.25 6
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
P P P O XO O XXX
4 Rutter, James SR Maine 4.33m 14-02.50 5
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48
P O XO O XO XXX
5 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont x4.18m 13-08.50
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33
P P XO O XXX
6 Chevalier, Sam SR Vermont J4.18m 13-08.50 4
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.33
P P P XXO XXX
7 Johnson, Garrett FR Maine x4.03m 13-02.50
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
O XXO O XXX
8 Cromwell, Duncan SR New Hampshire J4.03m 13-02.50 3
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
P O XO XXX
9 Wortman, Alecsander FR Maine xJ4.03m 13-02.50
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
O O XO XXX
10 York, Matthew SR Maine xJ4.03m 13-02.50
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
O XO XO XXX
-- DiBartholomeo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire NH
3.73 3.88
P XXX
-- Voda, Chris JR Vermont NH
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
P P P XXX
-- Morris, Bryan JR New Hampshire NH
3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cunningham, Colby JR Vermont 6.69m 21-11.50 9
6.59m 5.34m 6.51m 6.57m FOUL 6.69m
2 Genco, Chris SR Bowdoin 6.68m 21-11.00 7
6.32m 6.12m 6.22m 6.46m 6.68m 6.30m
3 DeCarlo, Stephan FR Bowdoin 6.62m 21-08.75 6
6.25m FOUL 6.62m 6.30m FOUL FOUL
4 Greenberg, Brian FR Bowdoin x6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.46m FOUL PASS PASS
5 Burgess, Devin SO Maine 6.37m 20-10.75 5
5.84m 6.10m 6.37m 6.32m 6.22m FOUL
6 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine 6.36m 20-10.50 4
6.34m 6.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Weider, Ian SO Vermont 6.20m 20-04.25 3
5.99m 6.20m 6.19m 5.34m 6.13m 6.09m
8 Slattery, Joseph JR Maine x6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL 6.03m 6.18m FOUL 5.85m FOUL
9 Rutter, James SR Maine x6.10m 20-00.25
FOUL FOUL 6.10m
10 Toothaker, Andrew SO Maine x6.08m 19-11.50
5.97m 6.08m FOUL
11 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine x6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL 5.86m
11 York, Matthew SR Maine x6.07m 19-11.00
5.87m 5.92m 6.07m
13 Case, Shawn FR New Hampshire 5.97m 19-07.00 2
5.97m 5.92m 5.81m
14 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 5.95m 19-06.25 1
5.56m 5.95m FOUL
15 Nkounkou, Joel FR New Hampshire x5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.42m 5.61m
16 Bellavia, Anthony JR Bowdoin x5.73m 18-09.75
5.69m FOUL 5.73m
-- Hicks, Assad SO Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 13.96m 45-09.75 9
13.91m 13.62m 13.58m 13.66m 13.40m 13.96m
2 Harris, Connor SO Maine 13.62m 44-08.25 7
13.62m 12.59m 12.23m 13.38m 13.12m 13.58m
3 Greenberg, Brian FR Bowdoin 13.60m 44-07.50 6
FOUL 13.60m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
4 Lafortune, Herby SR Maine x13.13m 43-01.00
12.79m FOUL FOUL 13.13m 13.02m FOUL
5 Bellavia, Anthony JR Bowdoin 12.65m 41-06.00 5
11.10m 12.57m 12.47m 12.65m FOUL FOUL
6 Chase, V SR Vermont 12.52m 41-01.00 4
12.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.52m FOUL
7 Nkounkou, Joel FR New Hampshire 12.20m 40-00.50 3
FOUL 12.20m FOUL 11.68m 11.56m FOUL
8 Jasper, Richard FR New Hampshire 12.16m 39-10.75 2
12.16m 11.98m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 14.92m 48-11.50 9
14.42m 14.92m 14.34m 14.25m FOUL 14.06m
2 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire 14.63m 48-00.00 7
14.56m 14.06m 14.06m 13.78m 14.63m 13.05m
3 Woodford, Cam SR Bowdoin 14.10m 46-03.25 6
FOUL FOUL 14.10m 14.02m FOUL FOUL
4 Frantz, Jeremy SO Maine 14.00m 45-11.25 5
FOUL 13.79m 14.00m 13.50m FOUL FOUL
5 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire x13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.99m FOUL
6 Rutter, James SR Maine 13.46m 44-02.00 4
13.12m 12.86m 13.46m
7 LaRovere, Vincent FR Bowdoin 13.04m 42-09.50 3
12.81m 13.04m 11.93m
8 Lufkin, Adam FR Maine x12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 12.26m FOUL
9 Pietro, John FR Bowdoin x12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m 12.12m FOUL
10 Berrier, Wyatt SR New Hampshire x12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m 12.25m 12.23m
11 Grubman, Noah FR Bowdoin x10.90m 35-09.25
10.21m FOUL 10.90m
12 Krug, Mickey SR Vermont 9.64m 31-07.50 2
9.64m FOUL FOUL
-- Filiano, Dom SR Dartmouth X16.19m 53-01.50
16.17m FOUL 16.19m FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Brennan, Tim SO Dartmouth X15.47m 50-09.25
14.40m 15.22m FOUL FOUL 15.47m 14.86m
-- Beering, Jonathan SO Dartmouth X15.23m 49-11.75
14.46m 14.72m 14.31m 13.87m 14.99m 15.23m
-- Minor, Colin FR Dartmouth X15.19m 49-10.00
15.04m FOUL FOUL 15.19m FOUL 14.95m
-- Ross, Spencer FR Dartmouth X14.74m 48-04.50
14.74m FOUL FOUL 14.46m FOUL 13.87m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 19.40m 63-07.75 9
18.81m FOUL FOUL 18.44m 19.40m FOUL
2 Adams, Wilson SR Maine 18.64m 61-02.00 7
FOUL 18.64m 18.03m 18.23m 17.84m 17.78m
3 Lynch, Thomas JR New Hampshire 15.36m 50-04.75 6
14.96m 15.11m 15.26m 15.36m FOUL FOUL
4 Woodford, Cam SR Bowdoin 14.58m 47-10.00 5
FOUL 13.50m 12.42m 14.58m 13.49m 14.38m
5 Pietro, John FR Bowdoin 13.44m 44-01.25 4
FOUL 13.36m 12.45m 13.44m FOUL FOUL
6 LaRovere, Vincent FR Bowdoin x13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Hutchins, Travis SR Maine 13.18m 43-03.00 3
12.77m FOUL 13.18m
8 Ritzo, Nicholas FR New Hampshire x13.04m 42-09.50
12.48m 11.84m 13.04m
9 Berrier, Wyatt SR New Hampshire x13.00m 42-08.00
FOUL 12.58m 13.00m
10 Aubin, Cullen FR New Hampshire x12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m FOUL 12.57m
11 Hamilton, Mark SR New Hampshire x12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.33m FOUL
12 Todesco, Anthony SR Bowdoin x12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Frantz, Jeremy SO Maine x10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 9.31m 10.49m
-- Filiano, Dom SR Dartmouth X17.73m 58-02.00
17.44m 16.59m 17.73m 17.32m 17.10m 17.57m
-- Minor, Colin FR Dartmouth X16.84m 55-03.00
16.61m FOUL 16.74m FOUL 16.84m FOUL
-- Brennan, Tim SO Dartmouth X16.04m 52-07.50
15.50m 16.04m 15.68m 14.73m 15.64m 15.91m
-- Beering, Jonathan SO Dartmouth X14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL FOUL 13.76m 14.14m 14.12m 14.38m
Women Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 193 2) Vermont 138
3) Maine 126.50 4) Bowdoin 101.50
Men Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Hampshire 182 2) Vermont 141
3) Maine 135 4) Bowdoin 100
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11994 views
|